Tmark City Hotel Tokyo Omori - Vacation Stay 26377V

  • Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

The comfortable Tmark City Hotel Tokyo Omori - Vacation Stay 26377V includes comfortable rooms within a 6-km distance of the full - scale Life-Sized Unicorn Gundam Statue. Nestled in Agdal, which is a former suburb whose chief inhabitants, prior to the post-war expansion of the city, were the students of the nearby university, this Tokyo hotel is situated about 25 minutes on foot from Ota Wholesale Market, which is good for shopping lovers.

Tmark City Hotel Tokyo Omori - Vacation Stay 26377V welcomes guests to 205 rooms fitted with climate control as well as wireless internet and a multi-channel TV. There is also a private bathroom.

Matsuno Sushi is located next to this Tokyo hotel and serves Japanese dishes, merely 5 minutes' walk away.

The hotel offers a prime location in Tokyo, just 650 metres from the Shinagawa Aquarium, and within 7 km of the Fuji Television Building. The Tmark City Hotel Tokyo Omori - Vacation Stay 26377V is just moments from the Iwai Shrine and 5 km from Tokyo International airport. Feel in total harmony with nature by visiting the open-air Iriarai Park, a mere 9 minutes on foot from the accommodation. Enjoy the proximity to Omori train station, which is only 0.8 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Tmark City Hotel Tokyo Omori - Vacation Stay 26377V
Tmark City Hotel Tokyo Omori - Vacation Stay 26398V
Mobile-only price

Tmark City Hotel Tokyo Omori - Vacation Stay 26398V

1 m from property
USD 128 USD 115
per night
Mobile-only price

Park Residence Omori

450 m from property
Jr-East Hotel Mets Omori
Mobile-only price

Jr-East Hotel Mets Omori

9.0
Superb 319 reviews
762 m from property
USD 136 USD 122
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Tokyo International
    9 km

    Train stations

    Oimachi Station
    2.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Is the airport close to the Tmark City Hotel Tokyo Omori - Vacation Stay 26377V?
      The Tmark City Hotel Tokyo Omori - Vacation Stay 26377V is placed within a 15-minute drive from Tokyo International airport.
    • What is the time period for check-in and check-out at the Tmark City Hotel Tokyo Omori - Vacation Stay 26377V?
      Guests can check in from 15:00 to 23:00 and check out from 11:00 to 11:00.
    • Is workspace available in Tmark City Hotel Tokyo Omori - Vacation Stay 26377V guest rooms?
      Some rooms at Tmark City Hotel Tokyo Omori - Vacation Stay 26377V do have a workspace.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Tokyo International
    9 km

    Train stations

    Oimachi Station
    2.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Tmark City Hotel Tokyo Omori - Vacation Stay 26377V

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close